2026 Avon Surfing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

WBG Whalebone Oceanside 3 Bedroom Cottag...

Welcome to Whalebone Oceanside Cottage G by KEES Vacations! A classic Outer Banks experience with a fresh new chapter. Nestled in South Nags Head at Milepost 16.5, Whalebone Ocean Cottages brings the charm of a historic cottage court into the modern...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Krazy 4 Shore

Located in Avon | 4 Bedrooms | 2 Full BathroomsTiki bar with constructed-in swings, firepit, horseshoes, and yard connect four!Krazy 4 Shore is your ideal oceanside beach home! Centrally located in the heart of Avon, on a peaceful cul-de-sac, you...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$3,376  $4,636
$1,260 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Bernice's Dream

Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomCavernous, handsomely appointed home providing complete comfort and convenience for your oceanside visit!Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a carport and covered entry, direct...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

K0305 OBX for R&R at Hamilton Cay

Welcome to OBX for R&R at Hamilton Cay at Bermuda Bay by KEES Vacations! As you pull into the Hamilton Cay neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, you may wonder if you took a wrong turn somewhere and found your way to a Caribbean...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SOUTHERN ACCENT

240 yards to beach access.Level 1:Den with small refrigerator, CATV, stereo/CD player.Level 2:Bedroom (with King, with TV and private bath with low threshold shower).Level 3:3 bedrooms (1 with Twins private bath with tub and shower;  1 Daybed with...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/5 - 6/12
$4,923  $5,874
$951 off
6/26 - 7/3
$5,616  $6,091
$475 off
8/21 - 8/28
$5,646  $5,874
$228 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,608  $5,874
$266 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Dream of Jeanne

**Disclaimer: Home does not accommodate  Early Check In**  Dream of Jeanne is a beautifully decorated, spacious vacation home in Nags Head. Great location, just 60 yards to the beach access. When you're not at the beach, the 20x10 private pool and...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

282 | Summer Palace

This exceptional Southern Shores vacation home is closer than you think to the Beach and has so much to offer. Your family will be thrilled with the quiet location, ocean views, Direct Beach Access (ONLY 300 Ft. to Ocean View Beach Access). Filled...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
8/2 - 8/8
$7,595  $8,795
$1,200 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.