2026 Avon Paddleboarding Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Coastal Dreams

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 5 Full BathroomsLocated in the esteemed community of Corolla light, this home features a unique floor plan with an abundance of natural light! This home sits adjacent to the Soundfront community pool, soundfront...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

SOL MATE

Overview Find your Sol Mate by the sea with a vacation to this beautiful 10-bedroom oceanfront retreat in Corolla. Innovative design elements, distinctive amenities, and unique finishes combine to create a vacation haven ideal for...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

MACWATER BEACH HOUSE

“MacWater Beach House” is a timeless, 5-bedroom oceanfront home in Southern Shores offering the perfect blend of classic charm and comfort. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views and breezes from the top floor sun deck, perfect for sunbathing and simply...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$4,551  $5,338
$787 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,432  $6,294
$862 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

1 Love

OCEANSIDE Waves – Sea Isle Hills Dr. – There’s no better place to embody family unity than 1 LOVE, a five-bedroom/four-full and one-half-bath home that brings everybody together for those memories you’ll talk about for years to come...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Christie

It's the 'little things' that make a home special. It's true of both residential houses and vacation homes. That's what makes this home so very special. Besides being so close to the sound and being able to see it, the owners have provided life's...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

The Ocean House 313

Welcome to The Ocean House, a family-friendly retreat nestled in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers unparalleled comfort, stunning ocean views, and a pet-friendly environment, ensuring a memorable...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,293  $3,593
$300 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,102  $4,602
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,828  $5,128
$300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,828  $5,128
$300 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,928  $5,128
$200 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,928  $5,128
$200 off
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

The Lucky Duck CD-29

Indulge in the ultimate OBX vacation experience at The Lucky Duck, conveniently located between the secluded beaches of Duck, NC and the serene waters of the Currituck Sound. You’re a mere 1200 feet to the beach access, where you can experience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,781  $4,281
$500 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,200  $4,700
$500 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,840  $5,340
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,145  $5,645
$500 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,145  $5,645
$500 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,789  $4,089
$300 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,960  $4,260
$300 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,532  $2,832
$300 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.