2026 Avon Swimming Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Just Beachin

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathYour family will adore this home located close to the beach, shopping, grocery, eateries and activities. Savor great outdoor spaces with a sizable private pool that includes a gazebo with...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/2 - 6/9
$2,765  $3,344
$579 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

DUNE FABULOUS

Overview Enjoy the dawn of each new day with beautiful ocean views at Dune Fabulous! With just a short walk to uncrowded beaches (there is no public parking in this subdivision) and Ocean Sands tennis courts, this spacious Outer Banks...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Anchored at Last

Whether you want a relaxing and restful experience, fun-filled vacation, or a family reunion, you have found the perfect rental! With its twist on classic modern style and amenities and amazing proximity to the ocean, "Anchored at Last" has a style...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

344 | Ocean Butterfly II

Enjoy all the Comforts & Great Ocean Views that this outstanding Kitty Hawk Vacation Home has to offer. The Spacious Floor Plan provides plenty of room for rest & relaxation while numerous amenities await your family including a Private 16...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

The Pine Island Lodge

The Pine Island Lodge is a stunning 28-bedroom oceanfront event home in Corolla, perfect for weddings, reunions, and seaside retreats. With over 19,000 square feet of interior space, including a 1200 square foot ball room and chef's kitchen. As...

  • Corolla
  • 28 Bedrooms
  • 31 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Afterglow

CANALFRONT Avon - S. Albacore Ln. - Bask in the AFTERGLOW of the striking sunsets from the decks of this brightly decorated home. With under-home storage for watersports gear and direct access to the sound from the property from the private dock...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Club Hatteras is available free to all guests who vacation with Hatteras Realty. The Club has the largest swimming pool on the island, along with a 6-hole putting green, a kids’ playground and two regulation tennis courts.It offers early...

The Beach Klub at Koru Village in Avon is the only venue of its kind on Hatteras Island. Open daily to members, the Klub offers private beach access, a swimming pool, Tiki Bar, an outdoor recreation center and much more.To help you stay fit and...