2026 Avon Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Memory Maker 449-A

Build everlasting family vacation memories at Memory Maker, a lovely semi-oceanfront, 6-bedroom vacation rental in Nags Head! Memory Maker features 6 bedrooms, including 2 king beds and 3 queens. Two sets of bunk beds are perfect for young adults or...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$7,981  $9,181
$1,200 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,494  $9,294
$800 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,566  $7,936
$370 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
9/18 - 9/25
$6,528  $6,707
$179 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

069 | Baum Shelter

Outstanding Views of the Ocean & Beach await when you choose this Classic Beach Cottage for your Outer Banks vacation. Located beachfront in Kitty Hawk, this terrific home boasts beautiful tongue & groove pine walls & ceilings, lovely...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

285 | Sunnyside

This Comfortable Vacation Home is located Between the Highways in Kill Devil Hills and is Convenient to Boarded Beach Access. Centrally located close to Shopping, Dining, and Amusements.Ground Level: Parking for 6 Cars, Steps to Entry, and Enclosed...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

K7103 Sandbox 8 Bedroom Home in Kitty Ha...