2026 Manteo Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

7630 - OBX BOX

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! 40194 Price Drive, Avon, NC 27915 BEDDING: 3 Queens AMENITIES: Sun Deck, Gas Grill, Picnic Table, Enclosed...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Endless Summer

Located in Frisco | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomWelcome to Endless Summer, a gorgeous, coastal, canal-front home. Located in the Brigand's Bay subdivision in the village of Frisco, you'll savor the cozy neighborhood feel, but...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,789  $8,617
$1,828 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,286  $12,378
$1,092 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,560  $10,030
$470 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,621  $8,857
$236 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Jekyll's Hydeout

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — With a relaxing palette of cool blues and simple touches that impart both purpose and panache in the details, JEKYLL’S HYDEOUT is the ideal home to cast away your daily routine for a splendidly calming one. Perched just a...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

The Ocean Winds

New Deck for 2026! Located in Kill Devil Hills / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms"The Ocean Winds" is located at Mile Post 9 1/4. This beach bungalow features open sun decks and a roof level observation deck offering ocean vistas.Ground Level: Covered...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

The Life of Riley

*Disclaimer: Please note that this home is not eligible for Early Check In The Life of Riley is waiting to welcome you and your family in comfort and style for your Outer Banks vacation.  The Life of Riley has everything you and your family could...