2026 Manteo Surfing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

5784 - Emerald

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Emerald is oceanfront in South Nags Head nestled between Jennette’s Pier and Outer Banks Pier in a quiet area. Close to great local OBX...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Beach, Please

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms | 6 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate this Semi-Oceanfront home just across the street from the beach access!  Appreciate the amenities of Crown Point as well as the close proximity to the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

WILD GOOSE

Overview Escape to Wild Goose, a 10-bedroom estate located in the popular community of Whalehead in Corolla. This home includes a fully fenced pool area with a hot tub, plenty of deck space, and a top floor designed to host a group...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,810  $4,060
$250 off
6/17 - 6/24
$4,850  $5,100
$250 off
7/21 - 7/28
$6,076  $6,326
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/11 - 8/18
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,055  $5,305
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,125  $4,375
$250 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

The Lucky Duck CD-29

Indulge in the ultimate OBX vacation experience at The Lucky Duck, conveniently located between the secluded beaches of Duck, NC and the serene waters of the Currituck Sound. You’re a mere 1200 feet to the beach access, where you can experience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,781  $4,281
$500 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,200  $4,700
$500 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,840  $5,340
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,145  $5,645
$500 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,145  $5,645
$500 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,789  $4,089
$300 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,960  $4,260
$300 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,532  $2,832
$300 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

335 | Octopus's Garden

This tastefully decorated home is very spacious and is within easy walking distance of the Beach (just 365 feet to Beach Access at Third Street). The great location is sure to be a hit with your family, is convenient to area shopping, Movie...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

014 | Sandy Cheeks

Sandy Cheeks is a terrific ocean front home that boasts a spacious, 4,000 square foot floor plan, endless ocean views, and a wide array of amenities that include a Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Foosball Table, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/17 - 5/23
$4,895  $5,395
$500 off
5/24 - 5/30
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/11
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.