2026 Manteo Marinas Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Mermaid's Cove

Located in Corolla / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full BathroomsDrop anchor and stay for a bit in this freshly furnished and decorated top-level end condo that backs up to the fountained pond in the Corolla Light Mirage community. Sit on the front porch sipping...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

The Blue Whale SWB-36

If you're searching for an unforgettable 4x4 home with a list of amenities that will make you never want to leave the OBX, The Blue Whale is the one for you and your family! Enjoy the ocean view from the private deck off the top level living area or...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,817  $4,017
$1,200 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,563  $4,763
$1,200 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,890  $5,090
$1,200 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,351  $5,851
$1,500 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,564  $6,064
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,635  $6,135
$1,500 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,635  $6,135
$1,500 off
7/19 - 7/26
$4,635  $6,135
$1,500 off
7/26 - 8/2
$4,635  $6,135
$1,500 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,564  $6,064
$1,500 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,332  $5,332
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,337  $4,337
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,287  $2,987
$700 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,166  $2,866
$700 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,074  $2,774
$700 off
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

La Dolce Vita

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Drive – LA DOLCE VITA offers the sweet life indeed, where families can surround themselves with everything they need to make their vacation dreams and desires come true. Located just steps from the beach, this...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

ALMOST HEAVEN

Overview LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! In the heart of Kill Devil Hills, Almost Heaven boasts uninterrupted oceanfront views and "across the street views" of the historic Wright Brothers National Memorial and - this home is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 27 years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Clear Skies

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - There's nothing but CLEAR SKIES ahead when you stay at this 4,590 sq. ft. well-appointed beach getaway. Send your suitcases up the elevator and savor some time under the CLEAR SKIES with a splash in the private swimming...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Sea-Crets

ABSOLUTELY NO FAMILY FAMILY PETS DUE TO EXTREME FAMILY ALLERGIES!Upgrades for 2025 included faster internet with Starlink and brand-new top level decks!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomPamper yourself and rediscover...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
7/31 - 8/7
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/7 - 8/14
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/31 - 9/7
$5,675  $6,175
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,681  $5,181
$500 off
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

I'm Not Shore

OCEANVIEW Waves — Sea Isle Shores Ln. — One thing for sure at I’M NOT SHORE is that you’ll never need to search for a spectacular view; the vistas from the home’s top deck reveal a mesmerizing panorama from sunrise over the ocean to...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

The Pavilion at Pirate’s Cove Marina is a beautiful event venue with waterfront views from every seat. When planning a wedding on the Outer Banks of North Carolina, there is no other location that can compare to Pirate’s Cove. Our...