2026 Manteo Fishing Charters Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

SEA THE SUNSETS

Overview Retreat to waterside comfort with a stay at Sea The Sunsets, a large six bedroom home on a quiet cul-de-sac with stunning sound views from nearly every level. Activities are endless, as this home offers sound access by way of...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Ocean Sounds 174

Looking for an affordable vacation home with fantastic amenities and a convenient location near the beach access? Ocean Sounds is the place for you! This spacious and well-maintained home in the charming Town of Duck features a private pool, hot...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

1881 - The Phyrst

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2024: New Siding, New Decks, All Bathrooms Updated, Kitchen Renovation including New Cabinets, New Hardware, New Flooring, New Sink, and...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

THREE LITTLE BIRDS

You won't have to worry about a thing, when you stay at the "Three Little Birds" cottage. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath oceanside home is a short walk to your own public beach access which is only 275 yards away on a very private street. When you are ready...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Seas the Day

Located in Duck/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsYour family will adore this Oceanside home in Carolina Dunes close to both the beach and the town of Duck offering great indoor and outdoor spaces for the ideal family vacation! Ground Level: Entirely...