2026 Harbinger Fishing Charters Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,436  $2,890
$454 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,998  $3,433
$435 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,718  $4,158
$440 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,270  $5,969
$699 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,257  $4,737
$480 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,023  $3,433
$410 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Starfisher

JUST 150 FEET TO THE BEACH ACCESS!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsThis Parade of Homes award winner is exceptionally well equipped to provide the ideal setting for your family vacation. Backing up to an open space...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

OBX Perfect Landing

OBX Perfect Landing is the perfect landing for your OBX beach vacation! You will fall in love with our newly built luxury cottage, large fenced back yard, gorgeous ocean views, and convenient oceanside location at MP 5 "between the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Patience

Oceanfront Outer Banks Escape – Milepost 3 If you dream of waking up to the sound of waves and watching dolphins play just off shore, this Milepost 3 oceanfront cottage is your perfect Outer Banks getaway. Just steps from the sand—only 5 yards...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Rhythm of the Sea

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Ocean View Drive - Feel the RHYTHM OF THE SEA from the decks of this opulent Hatteras Island escape. Just across the street from the beach, the ocean vistas are captivating. Located in the heart of Avon, multiple eateries...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Atlantic View NAN-01

This fantastic 4 bedroom and 3 bathrooms, semi-oceanfront vacation home offers alluring ocean views! Located just a few hundred feet from beach, this retreat is situated in the heart of South Nags Head where you will have the best the Outer Banks...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

As Good As It Gets OCD-160

This home is truly As Good As It Gets! Enjoy 7 en suites and 7 newly renovated bathrooms, as well as private access to the beautiful beaches of Duck! Appreciate a private pool area that includes a fire pit, making this home ideal for spring and fall...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$7,382  $8,082
$700 off
5/24 - 5/31
$9,208  $9,908
$700 off

You can truly choose your own Outer Banks adventure with this company that has a mission to promote conservation and respect for the natural resources of the OBX while creating fun and family-friendly experiences that highlight the beauty of this...