2026 Harbinger Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

A DeWar's Dream

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“A DeWar’s Dream” is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with luxurious furnishings and amenities for your family to enjoy. Great...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 17
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

The Maple Leaf (formerly Wheelhouse) 137...

Located just 75 feet from the beach access, this home is the perfect rental for your Outer Banks beach vacation. Nestled among the live oaks in the private community of Sea Ridge, you’ll enjoy access to the community pool.Recent renovations...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$4,051  $7,951
$3,900 off
7/9 - 7/16
$7,632  $15,132
$7,500 off
8/24 - 8/31
$6,736  $8,315
$1,579 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,246  $7,408
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,224  $5,708
$484 off
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

April Fools 514-B

Need to get away from it all? Enjoy some much-needed rest at April Fools, a cozy Oceanfront, 5-bedroom cottage located in South Nags Head. The simple layout of April Fools includes the living room, kitchen, and dining areas on the east side of the...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Easterly W-27

This well-appointed, classic Hatteras Island beach cottage offers a convenient one-level floor plan with modern amenities including WiFi, stainless steel appliances, 4 digital smart TVs, stereo, and more. For your convenience, sheets and towels are...

  • Waves
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Bay Dream Believer

CANAL FRONT Hatteras – Slash Creek Condos, Unit E7 Daydreams of heaven come to fruition with this two-bed/two-and one-half-bath home in the fresh Slash Creek Community. Perched on the top floor, BAY DREAM BELIEVER features vistas of both sunrises...