2026 Rodanthe Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

AMIE AND GRAND DUDES

The entire family will enjoy this well-appointed, comfortable oceanside home that is close to the beach and all of the Schooner Ridge amenities. The generous decking will provide a great opportunity to dine while enjoying the gentle ocean...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$3,073  $3,704
$631 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,670  $4,349
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,165  $2,451
$286 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
10/17 - 10/24
$1,654  $1,788
$134 off
10/24 - 10/31
$1,654  $1,788
$134 off
11/7 - 11/14
$1,504  $1,637
$133 off
11/14 - 11/21
$1,561  $1,637
$76 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

SUMMER SAND

Overview Come visit Summer Sand, an 8-bedroom semi-oceanfront home at Milepost 13.5. This thoughtfully maintained home has lovely ocean views and sits directly across from a community beach access. A beach cart makes trips to the ocean's...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

A Long Family Vacation 402

It’s time to enjoy A Long Family Vacation! Bring the whole family to a beautiful and quiet location where you can relax, unwind and have some fun. This vacation home offers quality amenities and is located in close proximity to the beach and local...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Sun Kist

CANALFRONT Avon - Cobia Way - SUN KIST is ripe with amenities and conveniences that make for a sweet vacation experience. The concrete driveway and carport lead to an under-home laundry room that is huge enough for stowing watersports gear. Take the...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

1608 - Margarita Girl

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! FREE POOL HEAT FOR APRIL AND MAY, CALL TO ADD! Escape to the Outer Banks and discover the perfect family getaway at Margarita Girl. This beautiful...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Summerwinds

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe - Cross of Honor Way - Wind and watersport enthusiasts take note! This pretty home has a private boardwalk that leads you to your own private sandy soundfront beach and launch. Choose from four comfortable and warmly decorated...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Kirtland's Keep

From the central location and proximity to the beach, to the chef's kitchen and the backyard oasis, Kirtland's Keep will take your vacation experience to the next level. Built in 2005 and meticulously maintained, this luxurious home looks and feels...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$4,456  $4,656
$200 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,353  $6,653
$300 off
6/21 - 6/28
$7,018  $7,368
$350 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.