2026 Rodanthe Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

1613 - Breezy by the Sea

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Breezy By The Sea is a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom vacation rental nestled on the oceanside of Corolla. Located in the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

SOMERSET

“Somerset,” an exquisite soundfront home, will provide your vacation getaway with beautiful, sweeping views of the Currituck sound and will showcase the beautiful sunsets from the home’s multiple levels of decking and from the large...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/31
$2,235  $2,530
$295 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,906  $3,320
$414 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,238  $3,711
$473 off
6/14 - 6/21
$3,596  $4,102
$506 off
6/21 - 6/28
$3,925  $4,102
$177 off
7/19 - 7/26
$4,213  $4,494
$281 off
7/26 - 8/2
$4,297  $4,494
$197 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,103  $3,320
$217 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,861  $3,117
$256 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,525  $2,726
$201 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,333  $2,530
$197 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,091  $2,244
$153 off
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,353  $10,353
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,619  $12,619
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,658  $10,658
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,776  $8,776
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,610  $7,610
$1,000 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Tequila Sunset 39-CL

Welcome to Tequila Sunset — a charming, well-loved 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath soundfront home in the heart of Corolla Light. It is inviting, full of character, comfort and dog-friendly as well. Watch the sun melt into the sound and enjoy peaceful...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Admirals View ADV-3B

Welcome to Admiral’s View, an inviting oceanfront condo perfectly situated in the heart of Nags Head. This beautifully updated retreat offers everything you need for a relaxing beach getaway, from modern comforts to stunning ocean views just...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Born to Sun

It will be hard to leave this gorgeous oceanfront vacation rental home in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, centrally located within the North Outer Banks - you will be sure to return again and again! Take in the panoramic ocean views to the east from...