2026 Ocracoke Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

SOUTHERN COMFORT

Overview Welcome to Southern Comfort, where all of the comforts of home await your arrival. This stylish home offers an elevator, a rec room, a private pool, Smart TVs throughout, and five well-appointed bedrooms including two with...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Ricky's Retreat 194

Every member of your family will enjoy the original Ricky's Retreat! This fabulous, beautifully decorated home was designed to meet your entire family's every need. Ricky's Retreat services the needs of families of all ages looking for that perfect...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,165  $6,465
$300 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,153  $7,453
$300 off
6/20 - 6/27
$8,495  $8,995
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,495  $8,995
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$8,495  $8,995
$500 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,083  $8,583
$500 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,970  $4,270
$300 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,323  $3,623
$300 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,812  $3,112
$300 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,506  $2,806
$300 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,748  $3,048
$300 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,748  $3,048
$300 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,542  $2,842
$300 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,542  $2,842
$300 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,222  $2,522
$300 off
11/21 - 11/28
$2,542  $2,842
$300 off
11/28 - 12/5
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
12/5 - 12/12
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
12/12 - 12/19
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

7661 - Good Times n' Tan Lines

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Good Times n' Tan Lines is exactly what you'll find at this Avon oceanfront condo rental! Located in the Islander Condominiums community, you'll...

  • Avon
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

433 | Beach Treasure

Located in South Nags Head, Beach Treasure is a beautiful Semi-Oceanfront house with Wonderful Ocean and Sound Views. Wake up in the morning to see the sun rise over the Atlantic, play all day, then go back home to unwind on the back decks while...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
8/15 - 8/21
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

712 | Geyer Cottage

This adorable Dog-Friendly home offers comfortable furnishings, lovely décor, spacious Sun Deck w/Hot Tub, and generous living spaces equipped with everything your family needs for a memorable OBX vacation. Located on a quiet street in the Sea...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Seas The Day (formerly Wa-cha-be) 68

Seas the Day is a lovely, pet-friendly Corolla vacation rental located in the Ocean Sands community, featuring ocean views from the top level and convenient access to a beach walkway, just a short walk away (approximately 75'). The top level boasts...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$2,374  $2,624
$250 off
6/14 - 6/21
$2,983  $3,283
$300 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...