2026 Ocracoke Kitesurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

1889 - Sea Dream

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Enjoy sunrises and ocean views from this Corolla vacation home located in the community of Ocean Sands. Only the third house back from the beach...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Summer Duck

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe - Cross of Honor Way - SUMMER DUCK is located across a peaceful cul-de-sac from the peaceful Pamlico Sound. Savor spectacular vistas of the sound to the west, the pristine Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge to the north...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Turtle Trax

Located in Corolla / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! Appreciate spectacular ocean vistas from this home located just 3 tons from the ocean!Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a sand carport with...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

The Blue Whale SWB-36

If you're searching for an unforgettable 4x4 home with a list of amenities that will make you never want to leave the OBX, The Blue Whale is the one for you and your family! Enjoy the ocean view from the private deck off the top level living area or...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,724  $3,424
$700 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,292  $3,992
$700 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,038  $4,738
$700 off
6/7 - 6/14
$4,365  $5,065
$700 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,826  $5,826
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,039  $6,039
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,110  $6,110
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,039  $6,039
$1,000 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,807  $5,307
$500 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,812  $4,312
$500 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,762  $2,962
$200 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,641  $2,841
$200 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,549  $2,749
$200 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

5785 - Southern Comfort I

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This beautifully decorated and well-maintained home, with great ocean views, promises to make many fond memories...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

ANCHORED INN

This Oceanside home in the town of Corolla, has all you need for a memorable family vacation, and more! Anchored Inn is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath Outer Banks Vacation Rental and is well equipped for your perfect beach getaway! This home offers a private...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$2,865  $3,252
$387 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,305  $3,773
$468 off
7/5 - 7/12
$3,972  $4,577
$605 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,179  $4,577
$398 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,179  $4,577
$398 off
8/9 - 8/16
$3,476  $3,853
$377 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,685  $3,049