2026 Ocracoke Kayak Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Port O'Call II 537-A

Come enjoy this traditional 5-bedroom Nags Head semi-oceanfront home. With a new walkway to the beach, it's just a quick 150 foot walk to the re-nourished beaches of South Nags Head, as well as just a short car ride to shopping, water sports...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

HARTS DESIRE II

Secluded, Oceanside home located on Circle Drive pond front. Fish, feed the turtles, or just enjoy the view from the rear deck. A short 280 foot walk to two beach accesses with no major roads to cross. Easy access to dining and shopping in Duck...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/15 - 5/22
$1,237  $1,498
$261 off
5/22 - 5/29
$1,399  $1,683
$284 off
5/29 - 6/5
$1,813  $2,089
$276 off
6/5 - 6/12
$2,065  $2,364
$299 off
6/12 - 6/19
$2,288  $2,705
$417 off
6/26 - 7/3
$2,505  $2,813
$308 off
7/17 - 7/24
$2,473  $2,813
$340 off
7/24 - 7/31
$2,473  $2,813
$340 off
8/14 - 8/21
$1,953  $2,139
$186 off
8/21 - 8/28
$1,802  $2,023
$221 off
8/28 - 9/4
$1,611  $1,799
$188 off
9/4 - 9/11
$1,512  $1,683
$171 off
9/11 - 9/18
$1,393  $1,498
$105 off
9/18 - 9/25
$1,393  $1,498
$105 off
9/25 - 10/2
$1,393  $1,498
$105 off
10/2 - 10/9
$1,393  $1,498
$105 off
10/16 - 10/23
$1,179  $1,251
$72 off
10/23 - 10/30
$1,179  $1,251
$72 off
11/6 - 11/13
$1,060  $1,101
$41 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Family Tides

2026 Upgrades Include: New Heated Pool, Decking, Fencing, Cabana Area, New Kitchen Cabinets and Countertops, New Flooring! Located in Corolla / 11 Bedrooms / 10 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsThis professionally decorated, oceanfront getaway is...

  • Corolla
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Salty Dog Beach House

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Rampart St. - Humans and canines alike will savor the well-appointed furnishings and amenities at SALTY DOG BEACH HOME. Go for a swim in the private pool (with complimentary solar heat included) or take a leisurely break in the...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

HOKIES@OBX

Overview Sunny seaside vacation days await you at Hokies@OBX, a charming oceanside retreat situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. With views over the stocked neighborhood fishing lake (fishing allowed with fishing license) and beyond to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,224  $4,032
$808 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,565  $5,264
$699 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,495  $6,082
$587 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,542  $4,032
$490 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,659  $2,762
$103 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

High Tide Haven

OCEANSIDE Rodanthe — Sea Oats Dr. — From the moment you arrive at HIGH TIDE HAVEN, you’ll discover that this five-bedroom/four-full and two-half-bath home has just what you need to ensure your spirits will always be running high. Get ready...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.