2026 Ocracoke Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Memory Maker 449-A

Build everlasting family vacation memories at Memory Maker, a lovely semi-oceanfront, 6-bedroom vacation rental in Nags Head! Memory Maker features 6 bedrooms, including 2 king beds and 3 queens. Two sets of bunk beds are perfect for young adults or...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$8,486  $9,156
$670 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,984  $9,269
$285 off
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

319 | Sand Dollar

Sand Dollar has terrific ocean views, a wide beach, private oceanfront swimming pool, hot tub, and rec. room w/pool table. Spacious (4,000 square feet), beautifully decorated, well-equipped house makes it easy and comfortable to entertain your...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/23 - 5/29
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
5/30 - 6/5
$8,495  $9,095
$600 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Mallard Manor 114

If you’re looking for an affordable Duck vacation home, this three-story classic beach retreat is the perfect choice! Located approximately 100 feet from the ocean and 1200 feet from the sound. There is a community boarded walkway perfect for...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Ricky's Retreat Too 60-C

Secure your stay at Ricky’s Retreat Too early—this sought-after vacation home books fast, with families returning year after year! Nestled in the Ocean Sands community, this stunning oceanside retreat is designed for unforgettable getaways. With...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$7,262  $7,762
$500 off
5/30 - 6/6
$8,221  $8,721
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

No Wake Zone

Magnificent ocean views from decks and just about every room in this lovely beach cottage located in South Nags Head! Just 38 skips (yes, we skipped it!) to the beach for sun, sand and surf! Great for families with the lifeguarded beach at your...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

On the Beach

On The Beach – Your OBX Oceanfront Escape Wake up to the magic of the Outer Banks at On The Beach, a stunning semi-oceanfront retreat where every morning begins with the sun rising over the sparkling Atlantic. Sip your coffee on one of the two...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

A Perfect Escape WHL-110

A Perfect Escape is a gorgeous oceanside home, offering direct beach access only 250 feet away - closer than many semi-oceanfront homes! Enjoy Corolla's beautiful beaches in a pristine residential setting. Allow the surf to splash at your feet and...