2026 Waves Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

SEAS THE VIEW

An outstanding oceanside home with three levels of spacious living. Great sound views with sunsets you have to see to believe. You'll want to come back, year after year. Just a stroll away from the bike path and the Village of Duck. Located north of...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
8/23 - 8/30
$3,842  $4,197
$355 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,346  $3,647
$301 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,176  $3,371
$195 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Vanderhoof 322-A

Reminiscent of an OBX retrograde era, welcome to Vanderhoof, a centrally located oceanfront home in Kill Devil Hills boasting breathtaking ocean views. A private walkway directly to the beach lends an exclusive and convenient feel to this quaint...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

BLUE WAVE

Your family will love this bright and airy home in Duck. Located on a quiet street, 352 yards from the ocean access, you can enjoy a day on the beach, relax on one of the decks, swim in the large private pool, or soak in the private hot tub. A...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

OBX RE-DUCKS

Overview Just a few of the most noteworthy features of OBX Re-Ducks: - Short walk along a quiet street to the nearby beach access- View of the ocean from the top floor - Attentive owner who makes regular updates and improvements - Large and...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Lost N' Sound

2026 includes a Renovated Bathroom! Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis calming soundfront home provides a regal setting in which to reflect on the experiences of the day as you watch the sun setting over the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Sun And Sand 330-A

If you’re looking for a simple escape to the beach, Sun and Sand is a perfect getaway with direct beach access and breathtaking ocean views. Wake up early to watch a spectacular sunrise and, if you’re lucky, see dolphins swimming in the waves...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

From kiteboarding rentals and equipment, to unique summer camps and some of the biggest events on Hatteras Island, there’s certainly a lot for water lovers to discover at Real Watersports. This tri-villages landmark that is world famous with...