2026 Duck Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

714 | Sunset Splendor

As a former People's Choice winner in the Outer Banks Parade of Homes "Sunset Splendor" is a stunning soundfront home offers the utmost in luxury, style and comfort. Your family will be thrilled with all this lovely home provides along with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/7 - 6/13
$2,995  $3,795
$800 off
6/14 - 6/20
$3,495  $3,995
$500 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Included at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$5,000  $6,930
$1,930 off
6/12 - 6/19
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/16 - 6/23
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/24 - 7/1
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/18 - 8/25
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,500  $5,885
$2,385 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Sea Turtle OCS-61

Located in the charming setting of South Nags Head with easy beach access (approx. 600' away), Sea Turtle is a well-appointed home, perfect for entertaining the whole family while on vacation, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. The beautiful...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Mountain Retreat 161-B

Take a break from a busy world at Mountain Retreat, an oceanside cottage that is sure to be your family's favorite Outer Banks vacation destination! Located just a short walk to the beach at the end of the street (approximately 0.2 miles) a stay at...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Whalin

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWhether you’re planning a multi-generational family reunion or a classic beach hideaway with friends, WC940, Whalin, offers the ideal blend of coastal appeal and modern...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

K6503 Stowe Quarters at Stowe on 12

Enjoy contactless vacationing at Stowe Quarters! Located in the heart of Hatteras Island, Stowe Quarters offers a unique vacation experience. Residing above a small, upscale shopping plaza named Stowe on 12, Stowe Quarters is a three-bedroom condo...

  • Hatteras
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

School Daze WHL-62

Escape to this magnificent Corolla beach house located in the popular community of Whalehead Beach! Enjoy abundant amenities including a natural grass volleyball net and play area, a relaxing and inviting private 11x20 pool, and a hot tub. School...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,064  $3,864
$800 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,064  $3,864
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,875  $4,575
$700 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,833  $5,733
$900 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,614  $6,614
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.