2026 Duck Crafting Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Mermaid's Cove

Located in Corolla / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full BathroomsDrop anchor and stay for a bit in this freshly furnished and decorated top-level end condo that backs up to the fountained pond in the Corolla Light Mirage community. Sit on the front porch sipping...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

268 | Summer Breeze

Oceanfront-Nags Head, NC. A Memorable Vacation awaits your Entire Family. Beautiful Furnishings, Exquisite Décor, & Endless Ocean Views ensure an Outstanding Vacation for Every Member of your Family. Offering the Luxury of your own Private...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/30
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

K7301 Seashell Serenity 4 Bedroom Home a...

Welcome to Seashell Serenity at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

4218 - The Scotts' SandBar

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Living room furniture and updated outdoor shower. Welcome to The Scotts’ SandBar! This Georgetown Sands condo has everything you...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

THE HIGH TIDER

Overview New to the Carolina Designs program for the 2027 season! More photos to come.Located on the oceanfront in Nags Head just south of Jennette's Pier, The High Tider offers vacation comforts, coastal style, and unforgettable views to all...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

6077 - Sunshine Daydream

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Experience coastal charm at Sunshine Daydream, a 4-bedroom Outer Banks rental located in the heart of Nags Head. This oceanside property invites...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,981  $9,285
$1,304 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,769  $13,632
$1,863 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,676  $13,632
$1,956 off
8/1 - 8/8
$11,676  $13,632
$1,956 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,565  $11,096
$1,531 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,365  $8,561
$1,196 off
9/5 - 9/12
$7,008  $7,836
$828 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,137  $5,421
$284 off

Join us in Duck, North Carolina, as we celebrate the Town’s 10-Year Anniversary with a host of fun-filled, family-friendly events.