2026 Duck Kitesurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Sea-Fantasy

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — Durant Station Condo, Unit 210 — SEA-FANTASY is everything its name implies. With spectacular ocean and sound vistas from private decks on both sides, you can watch the sun both rise and set as your imagination plays with...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

5212B - John and June's Place

MP 7.3. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Enlarged Bedroom with King Bed! John and June's Place has everything you need for your Outer Banks vacation! This AirBNB...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,380  $7,380
$1,000 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,269  $8,019
$750 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,802  $9,702
$900 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,238  $12,438
$1,200 off
7/9 - 7/16
$15,032  $16,032
$1,000 off
7/20 - 7/27
$15,032  $16,032
$1,000 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

5205 - A Little Bit of Sunshine

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A Little Bit of Sunshine is a spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. A Little...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Angel of the Isle

Pine Island is a vacationers paradise, with 2 community pools, multiple basketball courts, playgrounds, racquet and fitness facilities (for a fee), paths and trails in a beautiful setting along the ocean. All of this, plus restaurants and shops...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/20 - 5/27
$4,256  $5,116
$860 off
5/28 - 6/4
$4,935  $6,416
$1,481 off
6/10 - 6/17
$6,006  $7,623
$1,617 off
7/8 - 7/15
$9,884  $12,144
$2,260 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

4859 - Sea Dunes

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A vacation at Sea Dunes will turn you into an early bird, with colorful morning sunrises over the ocean that you will not want to miss! Step...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

A Shore Thing

Experience the ultimate Outer Banks getaway at  A Shore Thing, a beautifully decorated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ocean-side retreat. Just a short stroll to the sand and surf, this home is perfect for soaking up sun, surf, and seaside fun. Relax and unwind...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.