2026 Duck Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

6500 - A Whale's Head Inn

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Swimming pool resurfaced & surrounding deck refinished, fencing & gating, and beach walkway...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

DUNE MY THING

Overview Upscale coastal leisure is at your fingertips when you reserve Dune My Thing, a luxurious beachfront estate in the Whalehead community of Corolla. This stylish vacation retreat cleverly combines classic looks with contemporary...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

DUNE OUR THING

Welcome to Dune Our Thing, a charming oceanside cottage in the heart of Duck. Enjoy private pool and/or just relax on the decks while listening to waves hit the beach. Nestled back in a cul-de-sac in the immaculately kept Sea Pines subdivision...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/20 - 6/27
$6,792  $6,975
$183 off
7/4 - 7/11
$6,062  $7,033
$971 off
7/11 - 7/18
$6,340  $7,033
$693 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,663  $5,222
$559 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,543  $5,222
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,079  $4,700
$621 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

LICENSE TO CHILL

Overview Modern decor, high-end finishes, desirable amenities, unbeatable views, prime location... enter License to Chill! A 12-bedroom, oceanfront vacation home that will leave you and your guests wanting for nothing. Inside and out...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

TRANSCENDENCE

Overview Arrive, unpack, and shift into vacation mode at Transcendence, a lavish 12-bedroom oceanfront estate in Southern Shores. Distinctive in design and exclusive in size (it is one of the largest rentals between Kill Devil Hills and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Casa Blanca

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.‘Casa Blanca’ is an Outer Banks vacation property that offers plenty of space, solar heated private pool, hot tub, and a great location in Nags...