2026 Rodanthe Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Zip-A-Dee-Dune-Dah

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms Just 2 homes from the community beach walkway with ocean vistas and a brand-new private pool area, your family will appreciate this vacation rental home! Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

5541 - Moongate 1

BEACH GEAR RENTALS INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW IN 2025: New Level 3 Couch and Chairs. Located in the Village at Nags Head, Moongate 1 is one of 14 new homes in...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

381 | Easy Street

Kitty Hawk Oceanfront. "Easy Street" is an Oceanfront Beach Cottage that offers comfortable furnishings and unparalleled Ocean and Beach Views. Conveniently located within easy walking distance of area shops and dining. A cozy atmosphere awaits in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

POINTE EAST

Overview A relaxing vacation awaits you at Pointe East. This South Nags Head home is a quiet retreat for the whole family, and is spacious enough to accommodate a multi-family getaway. Offering special needs amenities, including an...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

CAROLINA WAVES

Overview A wonderful vacation begins at Carolina Waves. Custom built and professionally decorated, this sensational lake front vacation retreat is located in the popular Oceanside community of Ocean Lake in Corolla. Guests in this...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,675  $8,617
$1,942 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,286  $12,378
$1,092 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,560  $10,030
$470 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,562  $8,857
$295 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

K8003 SOCO Oceanfront Luxury

Welcome to SOCO by KEES Vacations! SOCO in Nags Head is a stunningly beautiful and unique vacation property with dark wood floors, whitewashed walls and exposed beam ceilings. Built in 2015, SOCO has every modern amenity. In the backyard, there is...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge

Explore Hatteras Island at its natural best with a visit to the Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge. Covering 13 miles of Cape Hatteras National Seashore land, this attraction is hard to miss, although there aren't many giant signs, hotels or...