2026 Rodanthe Wine and Beer Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

5187 - Casa del Sol 2

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: New Decks East and West Side of Property. Casa del Sol 2 is as close to the ocean as you can get! This Kill Devil Hills oceanfront...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

A SEACRET OF MY HEART

Mermaids will envy your family swimming in one of the largest (16' x 38') private salt filtration pools in Southern Shores with LED color lights and swim outs. NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE for POOL HEAT. Five minute drive to life-guarded beach or short walk...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/31 - 6/7
$2,507  $3,145
$638 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,408  $2,594
$186 off
9/13 - 9/20
$1,965  $2,054
$89 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Memory Maker 449-A

Build everlasting family vacation memories at Memory Maker, a lovely semi-oceanfront, 6-bedroom vacation rental in Nags Head! Memory Maker features 6 bedrooms, including 2 king beds and 3 queens. Two sets of bunk beds are perfect for young adults or...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$8,106  $9,306
$1,200 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,619  $9,419
$800 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

279 | Southern Charm

Southern Charm is an exceptional, well-appointed vacation home that offers lovely touches throughout along w/ the luxury of having your own Private 12 x 24 Swimming Pool , Hot Tub, Community Pool & Tennis. Charming & beautifully decorated...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,347  $6,540
$1,193 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,658  $4,217
$559 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,791  $4,217
$426 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,992  $3,241
$249 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Robin's Roost CD-126

Welcome to Robin’s Roost, a charming coastal escape just a short walk to the beach, nestled in the sought-after Carolina Dunes community in the family-friendly Town of Duck. Designed for comfort, relaxation, and unforgettable memories, this...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

K0701 Namaste Here at Admirals View III

Welcome to Namaste Here at Admirals View III by KEES Vacations! Decisions, decisions...Should you make your way to the oceanfront pool and soak up the rays in one of those comfy sun loungers or walk down the steps to the golden sands of the Outer...

  • Kill Devil Hills