2026 Rodanthe Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$5,317  $7,891
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/13 - 6/20
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$11,004  $18,047
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,389  $15,453
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,794  $12,016
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,914  $11,034
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,971  $8,566
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

BEACH PALACE

Overview Exquisite comfort, breathtaking ocean and monument views, and a vast array of unforgettable amenities belong to those who vacation at Beach Palace. Thoughtfully designed to accommodate large groups, this immense estate provides...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 13.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

1772 - Dunes and Roses

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: video gaming system, 65" high resolution TV in living room, new hot tub pump and cover, all new HVAC...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

All Seasons

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.This oceanfront property is available to you outfitted for fun for “All Seasons” with a sparkling private pool, hot tub, and a kiddie pool for the...