2026 Rodanthe Parasailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

FOUR SANDY PAWS

"FOUR SANDY PAWS" is a recently renovated charming, home away from home, for you and the four-legged members of the family! With roof-top views of the ocean and glimpses of the sound, this charming, newly updated home includes new flooring...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
7/4 - 7/11
$2,747  $2,996
$249 off
7/11 - 7/18
$2,783  $2,996
$213 off
7/25 - 8/1
$2,854  $2,996
$142 off
8/1 - 8/8
$2,871  $2,996
$125 off
8/8 - 8/15
$2,364  $2,554
$190 off
8/22 - 8/29
$1,976  $2,126
$150 off
8/29 - 9/5
$1,743  $1,880
$137 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,641  $1,757
$116 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,510  $1,542
$32 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

201 | SIX

Updates fro the 2026 season: Two baths are being renovated for the upcoming season (other baths renovated in 2024), new stove and refrigerator, and all decks replaced in 2025. New photos coming soon. This lovely Nags Head Oceanfront home features...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
5/23 - 5/29
$2,395  $2,695
$300 off
6/13 - 6/19
$4,295  $4,995
$700 off
6/20 - 6/26
$4,895  $5,495
$600 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,295  $5,995
$700 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Birch 385

Vacation in the heart of Kill Devil Hills! This 3 bedroom/2 bath vacation home offers a rooftop deck, the perfect spot for watching those gorgeous sunrises and sunsets. Easy beach access can be found 1,000 feet away at the end of the street and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

7678 - Drumstick

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Located just steps away from the spacious beaches of Hatteras Island lies Drumstick! This 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Beaucuda 532-B

Beaucuda is a well-maintained and well-furnished retreat located at Milepost 18 in South Nags Head.Located on a small private street near milepost 18, you are close to great shopping and dining, while away from the hustle and bustle of the main...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

092 | Brigadune

Located on a Private Oceanside Street, Direct Beach Access, No Roads to Cross, and brings all the benefits of the South Nags Head tranquil environment. Only one house between property and the beach. This Lovely Cottage has a Partial Ocean View, is...