2026 Rodanthe Air Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

861 | Wash House

Linens (beds made for arrival) and Towels will be provided for the 2026 season! This spacious semi-oceanfront home with almost 3,000 square feet in living area provides extraordinary views of the ocean from the front deck where you and your guests...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

THE ACE

Fabulous location. Just across the street from the beach access. Your family will want to rent this semi-oceanfront home every year. Make memories and keep family traditions alive in this wonderful summer retreat.Level 1:Dry entry. Storage area, 2...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/21 - 6/28
$3,916  $3,965
$49 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,423  $2,632
$209 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,362  $2,444
$82 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Sea-N-Blue

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Sailfish Court -On a peaceful oceanside court on a generously landscaped corner lot, just one lot from the ocean, this traditional cedar-shake home with all-weather under home entry offers the best of the vacation amenities to...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

4213 - Duck Duck Goose

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Duck, Duck, Goose! You’ve found the perfect Duck vacation condo! Located in the Georgetown Sands community, guests at Duck Duck Goose will have...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

BELLA PLAYA

Overview Bella Playa - the name says it all! Experience the beauty of our beaches with a vacation at this thoughtfully designed six-bedroom home in the Ocean Lake community of Corolla. Built to incorporate all the amenities that make...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Pure Joy

OCEANFRONT Buxton - South Tower Circle - This cavernous and comfortable home is a PURE JOY for huge family groups. Appreciate great vistas of the lighthouse, just a short bicycle ride away. The steps to the beach and convenient outside showers...

  • Buxton
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,228  $6,046
$818 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,199  $6,974
$775 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,902  $8,981
$1,079 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,687  $7,474
$787 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,275  $6,046
$771 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,835  $2,871
$36 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.