2026 Rodanthe Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

824 | Lighthouse Cottage

Offering you Great Ocean Views, this Semi-Oceanfront home has all the comforts necessary for an enjoyable Family Vacation including a Private Swimming Pool and Hot Tub. The beach is only a short 4 minute walk away via the bike path to the Small...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/30
$2,195  $2,495
$300 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$9,999  $16,000
$6,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$11,999  $19,195
$7,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,500  $14,000
$4,500 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,300  $13,000
$3,700 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Otter's Run COL-103

Welcome to Otter’s Run, your peaceful soundfront escape tucked away in the gated community of Colington Harbour in Kill Devil Hills. With direct access to the Albemarle Sound right from your backyard, this charming coastal cottage is a dream come...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Shark Tales

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Just imagine all the fun you will have with your kids at this perfectly located Outer Banks vacation property. Conveniently located in Poteskeet, right...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Our Happy Place

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.WOW! What a value for a beach house with an ELEVATOR, Private Pool, Hot Tub, Tiki Bar and allows dogs! At the house, it’s paradise! Besides the pool...