2026 Ocracoke Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Shark Tales

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Just imagine all the fun you will have with your kids at this perfectly located Outer Banks vacation property. Conveniently located in Poteskeet, right...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,181  $6,481
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,060  $6,360
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,869  $5,169
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,491  $4,791
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,581  $6,881
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,519  $4,819
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,192  $4,492
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,223  $4,523
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,952  $6,252
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,665  $10,965
$300 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

5187 - Casa del Sol 2

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: New Decks East and West Side of Property. Casa del Sol 2 is as close to the ocean as you can get! This Kill Devil Hills oceanfront...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Seaquestered

Have you seen Seaquestered? Stunning décor? Check! Incredible sound views? Check! Top deck hot tub for incredible night sky viewing, including satellite spotting? Check! Great location in prestigious Monteray Shores? Check! Convenient to beach...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

ATLANTIC SHANTY

Welcome to your Outer Banks vacation home away from home! This quaint and inviting home is wallet friendly and perfect for your family vacation. The juniper walls and ceilings create a cozy atmosphere and give this home a classic feel. The large...