2026 Avon Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

A Corolla Corral

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Beautifully furnished and decorated, this dynamic property will delight your family for a fun-filled time of leisure at the beach! Soak up the sun by...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

ELEVENTH HEAVEN

“Eleventh Heaven” is a five bedroom, three bath Oceanside OBX vacation rental that is sure to please. The home is located only 120 yards from the nearest beach access. The home features several lounging areas such as a screened-in porch, sunroom...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/21 - 8/28
$1,928  $2,055
$127 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

1709 - Bluetique

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Get ready for the ultimate Corolla vacation experience and make Bluetique your next Outer Banks vacation home! This 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom Outer...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$9,581  $10,570
$989 off
7/3 - 7/10
$13,333  $16,970
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,815  $15,891
$3,076 off
8/25 - 9/1
$10,572  $13,207
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,404  $11,120
$1,716 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Four-Sea-Sons 590

Four-Sea-Sons is a lovely home with classic Outer Banks style, just 40 yards to the nice, re-nourished beach, and 4th house back from oceanfront! Ideal location for families with small children, this home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac at milepost...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,151  $2,351
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,501  $2,701
$200 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

5186 - Casa del Sol 3

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: New Decks East and West Side of Property. Casa Del Sol 3 features everything you need for an unforgettable OBX vacation. Located on...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Star Fish WHL-936

Star Fish is a splendid eight bedroom home just a few blocks from the beach in Whalehead section of Corolla. Featuring partial ocean and sound views from the top-level deck and a prime location, you’ll never want to leave Star Fish. The chef in...