2026 Avon Miniature Golf Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

ABOVE THE SALT

Overview Above The Salt and just about everything else, this Outer Banks home in the quaint town of Duck will delight you with its charm. Relax by the private pool and soak up the rays. The thoughtful floor plan takes advantage of every...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Jockey's Ridge Haven

Welcome to Jockey’s Ridge Haven, a spacious semi-oceanfront retreat designed for memorable Outer Banks vacations with family and friends. Perfectly located in the heart of Nags Head near Mile Post 13, this home offers sweeping ocean views, sunset...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

4217 - Anne's Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Georgetown Sands, Building 3, Unit 14. Conveniently located between the ocean and the community pool, this delightful townhome is ideal for small...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Ohana

Exciting news—Ohana is now pet-friendly! In Hawaiian culture, 'Ohana' represents family in its broadest sense, encompassing blood relatives, adopted members, and chosen bonds. It emphasizes the importance of unity, support, and shared experiences...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$5,818  $6,618
$800 off
7/7 - 7/14
$15,778  $17,878
$2,100 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

SOUTHERN OAKS HIDEAWAY

Welcome to our little retirement home in the perfect location! Start your vacation the right way—arrive on Friday and spend your weekend relaxing at the beach instead of sitting in traffic. With one less day of travel stress, you can ease into...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
6/19 - 6/26
$3,801  $4,199
$398 off
6/26 - 7/3
$3,895  $4,199
$304 off
7/3 - 7/10
$3,839  $4,431
$592 off
7/10 - 7/17
$3,839  $4,431
$592 off
7/17 - 7/24
$3,839  $4,431
$592 off
8/7 - 8/14
$3,506  $4,431
$925 off
8/14 - 8/21
$3,204  $3,685
$481 off
8/21 - 8/28
$2,894  $3,685
$791 off
9/4 - 9/11
$2,164  $2,656
$492 off
9/11 - 9/18
$1,906  $2,369
$463 off
9/18 - 9/25
$1,945  $2,174
$229 off
9/25 - 10/2
$1,637  $2,174
$537 off
10/9 - 10/16
$1,637  $1,775
$138 off
10/16 - 10/23
$1,533  $1,775
$242 off
10/23 - 10/30
$1,533  $1,659
$126 off
11/6 - 11/13
$1,382  $1,509
$127 off
11/13 - 11/20
$1,382  $1,509
$127 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 27 years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

6508 - Just One Look

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Designed with all the amenities to make your vacation memorable, this Oceanfront home was renovated to include new tile...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,458  $3,909
$451 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,985  $5,474
$489 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,055  $5,474
$419 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,203  $2,254
$51 off

Club Hatteras is available free to all guests who vacation with Hatteras Realty. The Club has the largest swimming pool on the island, along with a 6-hole putting green, a kids’ playground and two regulation tennis courts.It offers early...