2026 Avon Fishing Piers Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Stillwater

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Semi Oceanfront property with a nice ocean view. ‘Stillwater’ is the answer to your vacation dreams with a heated pool (during specified weeks)...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Dunes for Days

Dreaming about mornings that you can awake to the mere sound of the ocean waves? Look no further... Dunes for Days is the perfect vacation home for you and your family. With unobstructed views, you will be able to enjoy your mornings sipping coffee...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

VH216 The Crab Shack at Villas of Hatter...

Welcome to The Crab Shack at the Villas of Hatteras Island by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Mystic Wind

OCEANFRONT Avon - Kinnakeet Shores - Welcome to MYSTIC WIND an oceanfront getaway in Avon's Kinnakeet Shores that is tailor-made for beach lovers, offering unparalleled convenience for a memorable summer hideaway. Start your day with a casual walk...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

812 | The Sea Hawk

Beautifully decorated and cozy, The Sea Hawk is a charming oceanfront home in Kitty Hawk with breathtaking views of the ocean, a direct walkway onto the beach, and a new deck with Adirondack furniture for taking in the scene. Take one step off the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/14 - 6/20
$5,395  $5,995
$600 off
6/28 - 7/4
$6,295  $6,995
$700 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

SOMETHING TO SEA

You will have "Something to Sea" the minute you pull into this five bedroom Outer Banks Vacation Home! Get settled in quickly and let the adventure begin! Unpack your suit and head out to the large pool area for some fun in the sun! Then grab the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/23 - 8/30
$3,244  $3,385
$141 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,711  $2,950
$239 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

SH-2 | Solitude

The Summer House Cottages are a grouping of four identical homes situated on the shores of the Atlantic and are the perfect destination for your family, both immediate and extended. Located in serene South Nags Head these homes offer Ocean Views...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8

The Avon Fishing Pier is a Hatteras Island landmark, attracting fishermen from all over the country who want to try their luck at reeling in one of the notoriously large red drums that make seasonal appearances.