2026 Ocracoke Entertainment and Shows Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

6077 - Sunshine Daydream

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Experience coastal charm at Sunshine Daydream, a 4-bedroom Outer Banks rental located in the heart of Nags Head. This oceanside property invites...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

K0119 Ebb Tide 3 Bedroom at Cambridge Co...

Welcome to Ebb Tide at Cambridge Cove by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club Perk Included! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, this three-bedroom, 3-and-1-half bath condo is perfect for long or short stays! When you enter the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

AV2-2B | Admirals View II Condo Unit 2B

This Exceptional Oceanfront Condo offers amazing views of the Atlantic. Step out onto the balcony & enjoy a cup of coffee while watching the dolphins play! With its modern décor & spacious floor plan this unit is the perfect fit. Centrally...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 5
6/27 - 7/3
$1,995  $2,495
$500 off
8/1 - 8/7
$2,195  $2,395
$200 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

OBX Star

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsOBX Star is a premier vacation home ideally located in the striking Soundside area of Corolla Light Resort. Savor beautiful sunsets from the front decks, kayaking the waters around Currituck Heritage...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$2,806  $3,806
$1,000 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,971  $4,971
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,171  $4,971
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,182  $5,582
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,293  $6,293
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,677  $6,577
$900 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,577  $6,577
$1,000 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,209  $6,009
$800 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,227  $5,227
$1,000 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,161  $4,161
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,951  $3,451
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,844  $3,344
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,596  $3,096
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,454  $2,954
$500 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

GS-301 | See Turtle's Nest-Gulf Stream C...

Welcome to See Turtle's Nest our recently renovated top-floor oceanfront unit in the Gulf Stream Condominiums. Experience breathtaking panoramic ocean views from your private residence, with two oceanfront decks to immerse yourself in refreshing...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Falcon's Nest WHL-17

This beautifully decorated and well-equipped home is just 400 feet to the beach access with plenty of room for the entire family! Falcon's Nest features a spacious chef-equipped kitchen with a large granite center island and countertops as well as...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$6,077  $6,677
$600 off

Enjoy a night on the town that is steeped in local history, culture, and miles of fun with a show at the acclaimed Deepwater Theater and Music Hall on Ocracoke Island. Serving as the venue for regular summertime concerts and shows, as well as the...