2026 Southern Shores Entertainment and Shows Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Pebble Beach

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Pebble Beach is an amazing beachfront property for your family vacation in the Outer Banks! You can enjoy over 5,300 square feet of wide-open space for...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,171  $6,471
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,056  $6,356
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,878  $5,178
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,492  $4,792
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,580  $6,880
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,522  $4,822
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,196  $4,496
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,227  $4,527
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,973  $6,273
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,674  $10,974
$300 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Shorely Dreaming WHL-957

This OBX vacation home by the sea is sure to be the top choice for you! Shorely Dreaming is a well-equipped and sun-filled oceanside retreat, located in the prestigious Whalehead Beach area in Corolla. Nestled on the northern beaches and situated on...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

355 | Turquoise Turtle -

This three level home is beautiful and top-notch in every way ! Spacious & loaded with amenities all designed to ensure a delightful vacation experience, your family will be thrilled with all the luxuries Turquoise Turtle has to offer. Fabulous...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Moore Fun, Less Work

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis home is well appointed and has plenty of space for the entire crowd, with living areas on each level and a variety of amenities. This gorgeously decorated beach home is very close to the beach...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$5,372  $5,901
$529 off
7/6 - 7/13
$5,372  $5,901
$529 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

HD-204 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 204

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

Sunset Pleasure

SOUNDSIDE Avon – Kinnakeet Shores Resort – The enjoyment is all ours to introduce SUNSET PLEASURE, a majestic seven-bedroom/seven full- and one-half-bath home that promises to enthrall from sunrise to sunset with attractively designed spaces...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms

Embark on thrilling quests with OB-Xscape Rooms, where adventure becomes your NEW family tradition! Immerse yourself in heart-pounding challenges and become a master of escape before time runs out!