2026 Ocracoke Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

714 | Sunset Splendor

As a former People's Choice winner in the Outer Banks Parade of Homes "Sunset Splendor" is a stunning soundfront home offers the utmost in luxury, style and comfort. Your family will be thrilled with all this lovely home provides along with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/7 - 6/13
$2,995  $3,795
$800 off
6/14 - 6/20
$3,495  $3,995
$500 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

4668 - 85 Ocean Blvd

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Do you dream of breathtaking ocean views, large picture windows to drench your home in sunlight, a large crystal clear shimmering pool in the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

POINTE EAST

Overview A relaxing vacation awaits you at Pointe East. This South Nags Head home is a quiet retreat for the whole family, and is spacious enough to accommodate a multi-family getaway. Offering special needs amenities, including an...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

263 | Island Delight

Island Delight is an exceptional vacation home that provides a wide array of amenities all designed with your vacation needs in mind. The décor throughout is lovely and special attention has been paid to the exterior areas of the property...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

SANDERLING FANTASEA

Outstanding ocean views from this special vacation home.Level 1:3 bedrooms (1 with King, flat screen TV, private bath; 1 with King & flat screen TV; 1 w/pyramid bunk, trundle & flat screen TV - shared bath with tub & shower); laundry...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/16 - 5/23
$2,744  $3,483
$739 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,649  $5,458
$809 off
6/13 - 6/20
$6,400  $7,052
$652 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,570  $7,777
$207 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

The Catalina Wine Mixer

Welcome to your perfect oceanside retreat in Kill Devil Hills! This charming 4-bedroom home offers the ideal blend of coastal relaxation and modern comforts. Just a short stroll to the beach, this property is perfect for families and pet lovers...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Jekyll's Hydeout

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — With a relaxing palette of cool blues and simple touches that impart both purpose and panache in the details, JEKYLL’S HYDEOUT is the ideal home to cast away your daily routine for a splendidly calming one. Perched just a...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Ocracoke Island Lighthouse

The Ocracoke Island Lighthouse may not be the most imposing of the Outer Banks lighthouses, but as North Carolina's oldest lighthouse in operation, (and the second oldest in the United States), it is certainly one of the most beloved. At just 65...