2026 Ocracoke Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Family Ties

SEMI-OCEAN FRONT Salvo — Farrow Ct. — Family connections run deep at FAMILY TIES, a six-bedroom/four- and-one-half-bath home that brings extended families or multiple friend groups together for those lasting vacation memories. From sunrise to...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/10 - 6/17
$5,660  $10,560
$4,900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$6,654  $12,554
$5,900 off
6/18 - 6/25
$7,661  $14,561
$6,900 off
7/13 - 7/20
$8,663  $16,563
$7,900 off
8/24 - 8/31
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,917  $8,512
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,032  $6,354
$322 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

4665 - South Bound

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Welcome to your dream vacation getaway at South Bound! This stunning semi-oceanfront Outer...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

THE QUARTERDECK

Overview Located in the popular Pine Island subdivision of Corolla, furnished with many desirable amenities, and a short walking distance from the nearest beach access, The Quarterdeck is a great option for your next beach getaway! This...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Selah

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Drive - Let the grandiose staircase on the front of SELAH welcome you to your dream 5,200 sq. ft. Hatteras Island vacation. Unique features mark this pretty home like the brick wall which surrounds the stone-laid...