2026 Frisco Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Coaches Cove

OCEANVIEW Waves - Island Pines Dr. - Bring the whole team to this roomy first-class getaway. With eight bedrooms and first-class amenities, COACHES COVE is one of Hatteras Island's biggest and brightest stars. Cool off in the private pool or relax...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

The Best Buoy

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Built in 1939, and fully renovated into a quintessential modern coastal cottage, “The Best Buoy” is the perfect place for a family vacation. With...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

1712 - Happy Childhood

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Adding 2 bedrooms, making a bunk bed room, along with a larger Rec Room and full bath on the lower level. Renovations are planned...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Bienvenue

Embrace the Heartfelt Warmth of ''Bienvenue'' Discover "Bienvenue,". Pet friendly, 3 bedroom vacation home centrally located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. With an open concept Living, Kitchen and Dining area, "Bienvenue" offers an unparalleled...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,347  $6,540
$1,193 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,658  $4,217
$559 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,791  $4,217
$426 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,992  $3,241
$249 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

4919 - The Leonardo

MP 4.5. BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. New for 2026: French Door Refrigerator with Dual Icemaker in Kitchen. The Leonardo...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Champagne Views

OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Isle Hills Dr. Unwind and appreciate CHAMPAGNE VIEWS for your vacation this year at this 3,500 sq. ft. home. Let the celebration begin in the game room with foosball table, wet bar with mini-refrigerator, full bathroom and...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Explore the beauty and serenity of Hatteras Island on horseback anytime of year at Equine Adventures. Riders can expect quality service from local owner and operator Sylvia Mattingly, who brings more than 25 years of horse experience to Equine...