2026 Manteo Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Beach Blessing

Beach Blessing offers everything your family will ever want or need for your next Outer Banks get-away! Located in the quiet community of Southern Shores, this home is close to the beach, and is conveniently located near grocery stores and the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Hatteras Paradise HL-8

Experience your own Hatteras Paradise! This gorgeous oceanfront home offers endless ocean views and all of the family-friendly amenities your family needs for the perfect Outer Banks vacation!Indulge yourself in the 15x30 private pool, which opens...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Margaritavilla

OCEANFRONT Hatteras – Durant Station Condo, Unit 209 – Stay in luxury at this second level, two bedroom, dog friendly oceanfront condo at Durant Station. You’ll be dreaming of drinks at the beach in MARGARITAVILLA. Watch the sunrise every...