2026 Manteo Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Dune It Wright

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Looking for a “WOW” moment? "Dune It Wright" is it! Now is the time to look at this 2021 newly renovated oceanfront property in the heart of Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

K7306 Dune Dreamer 5 Bedroom Oceanfront ...

Welcome to Dune Dreamer at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Fore Sea Suns

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 7 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomJust steps to the beach, this broad home delights you with great ocean vistas, roomy living areas, hard wood floors and tons of extras! Fore Sea Suns is the ideal choice for your Outer...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

136 | Beach Spray

This fantastic vacation home is located only 3 lots back from the Ocean w/a short walk to the beach via deeded Beach Access and has everything your family needs for a great time on the Outer Banks. Nicely decorated, spacious home is situated on a...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$2,495  $2,995
$500 off
5/31 - 6/6
$4,395  $4,895
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$4,995  $5,495
$500 off
6/28 - 7/4
$6,495  $6,795
$300 off
7/5 - 7/11
$6,495  $6,795
$300 off
7/19 - 7/25
$6,495  $6,795
$300 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Surfsong

Classic OBX CondoSurfsong is a coastal condo perfect for a family beach escape. Nestled in the Indian Summer Condominium complex, this upper-level retreat blends the nostalgic feel of classic hardwood walls with updated decor for a clean and modern...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

183 | Coastal Haven

Coastal Haven is a terrific oceanside home that provides your family with all the extras that make for a great vacation experience. The beach is located within walking distance to public beach access 300 yards to the south. There are ample decks...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/13 - 6/19
$5,695  $6,195
$500 off
6/20 - 6/26
$6,295  $6,895
$600 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,595  $7,195
$600 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Mahalo

Welcome to Mahalo, your ideal Corolla retreat! Perfect for families and groups looking to unwind and enjoy the best of the Outer Banks. Located in the desirable Villages at Ocean Hill, this spacious 5-bedroom home is just a short, easy walk to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
8/3 - 8/10
$5,715  $5,995
$280 off
8/10 - 8/17
$5,428  $5,694
$266 off
8/19 - 8/26
$4,672  $4,896
$224 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.