2026 Manteo Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Morningstar

Located in Duck/ 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full BathroomsOnly 3 tons back from the ocean! You'll thank your lucky stars that you chose Morningstar as your vacation spot. Offering an spectacular outdoor vacation space with pool, kitchen and sun/ shade seating...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Promise Kept

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Atlantic Dr. - If a vacation soaked in ocean and sound vistas sounds tempting, look no further than PROMISE KEPT. Located just 3 tons away from the Rodanthe Pier, painless access to the beach on a state maintained paved road ...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

C309 - Sounds Good 309

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED!  Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sounds Good! The name says it all! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Nags Head condo overlooks the Roanoke Sound...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Captain's Quarters

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Duck / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomModern design meets an unbeatable location in this classy Duck hideaway. Featuring a chic, refreshed interior and a layout constructed for comfort, this...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Ship's In

Located in Duck/ 6 Bedrooms/ 6 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore the privacy and location of this Palmers Island home.  Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a entirely gated private pool, private beach access and carport...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Beachcomber's Paradise

Incredible Ocean Side ViewsYou’ll know you’ve arrived at Beachcomber’s Paradise when the street ends in sand and the ocean comes into view! Just a few lots from the beach near milepost 20 in South Nags Head, this inviting cottage is perfect...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.