2026 Salvo Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/16 - 5/23
$4,576  $5,824
$1,248 off
5/23 - 5/30
$5,342  $6,857
$1,515 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,475  $8,617
$1,142 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,202  $12,378
$1,176 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,761  $10,030
$269 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

A Dune Deal

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomCheck out "A Dune Deal", an beautiful, well maintained and refreshed oceanside, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, vacation home close to the Sturgeon beach access! This property features a...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Sand Palace OBX CD-103

Enjoying Sand Palace OBX is easy to do. You, your family, and guests will thoroughly appreciate all the amenities this beautiful home has to offer, including a private pool, hot tub, gas fireplace (off-season only), rec room with wet bar and...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,822  $3,172
$350 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,720  $6,320
$600 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,264  $4,714
$450 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,788  $4,188
$400 off
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Jane's Friend

OCEANFRONT Avon — Greenwood Pl. — It’s often the simplest things that spark the greatest joys. Watching the ocean waves roll ashore from an elevated perch. Diving into a good book after dipping into a cool pool. Gathering your family or best...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

MIDSOMER

Overview Experience beachfront living at Midsomer, an oceanfront home featuring nine bedrooms and an unbeatable location with no development to the east or west. Water views can be savored over the ocean to the east and the Currituck...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

In Between Dreams

The ultimate beach vacation awaits you at In Between Dreams!  This 6 bedroom beach rental in the heart of Duck Village offers great amenities and location.  Lounge by the pool, walk to the beach, dip in the hot tub, watch the sunrise, and stroll...