2026 Kitty Hawk Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

The B&B Inn

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomGreat location just 400' from the beach access, this home is loaded with extras offering every luxury for a great vacation, including ocean vistas and two levels of decking that...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$1,985  $2,189
$204 off
5/25 - 6/1
$1,656  $1,802
$146 off
6/13 - 6/20
$3,386  $3,838
$452 off
7/16 - 7/23
$4,251  $4,855
$604 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,855  $5,566
$711 off
8/28 - 9/4
$3,927  $4,474
$547 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Ocean View

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Lots of Upgrades for the 2026 Season!Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsFeel the ultimate Outer Banks hideaway at Ocean View, a impressive semi-oceanfront getaway located in the highly...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$3,699  $4,032
$333 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,639  $5,077
$438 off
7/11 - 7/18
$8,126  $9,982
$1,856 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

The Oasis

OCEANFRONT Avon - Ocean Isle Estates With its broad living area, THE OASIS is effortlessly found in Avon's most premier community. This 6,430 sq. ft. home is a exhilarating escape from reality! The seven bedrooms are all masters with private...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

The Beach Box

Welcome to The Beach Box, a coastal retreat in Kitty Hawk! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath cottage offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, combining comfort with the beauty of its semi-oceanfront location. Nestled in a prime spot, this cottage is...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

K7304 Barrier Island Bliss 4 Bedroom Hom...

Welcome to Barrier Island Bliss at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

THE DUCK HOUSE

“The Duck House” will be your idea of the ultimate beach vacation with beautiful views of the scenic North Carolina sunrises over the Atlantic from this spectacular oceanfront home. This home was designed with your group's comfort in mind, every...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/13 - 6/20
$12,625  $13,967
$1,342 off
8/1 - 8/8
$14,555  $15,293
$738 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Sea Breeze

Outstanding ocean views and your own private pool (14x22) are just two of the many things that make a memorable family vacation in Sea Breeze. Enjoy the private pool deck and Tiki bar. This semi-oceanfront home is close enough to hear the lull of...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

From jet skis to stand-up paddleboards, there are lots of ways to have fun and fully enjoy the waters of the Outer Banks with Stoke Dispensary. Based in Kitty Hawk but able to provide adventures throughout the OBX from Duck to Nags Head, this...