2026 Kitty Hawk Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

O'Sea D 207

This oceanfront home offers panoramic ocean views just steps from the sand at milepost 2 in Kitty Hawk. Guests will enjoy a mixture of the classic Outer Banks style, meticulously decorated with modern accents with a beachy vibe. A dune is all that...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

The Sandlot 437

Welcome to The Sandlot, located at Milepost 11.5 in Nags Head. This spacious home has everything you need for a perfect getaway! Guests will enjoy the ocean views from the decks, as well as the short 150 foot walk to the beach access, just across...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

K0303 Driftwood at Hamilton Cay

Welcome to Driftwood at Hamilton Cay in Bermuda Bay by KEES Vacations! As you pull into the Hamilton Cay neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, you may wonder if you took a wrong turn somewhere and found your way to a Caribbean Island...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

037 | Blue Light Special

Outstanding views of the Ocean and Beach await when you choose this lovely Kill Devil Hills Oceanfront home for your Outer Banks vacation. The Blue Light Special is nicely decorated and very well-equipped, offering comfortable furnishings and many...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/29
$2,495  $2,895
$400 off
6/27 - 7/3
$4,995  $5,595
$600 off
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Duck Down

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.An oceanfront cottage as cozy as a duck’s down feathers, “Duck Down” is a perfect spot for families that want to bond and enjoy easy oceanfront...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Someday Came

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis handsome home offers all the space and amenities you and your family could want, including a gated private pool, hot tub and sun and shade decks for ultimate outdoor...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

DOLPHIN WATCH

Ahoy me hearties, hoist the mainsail and set course for “Dolphin Watch” , a brand new haven where pirates and Commodores can parlay and parlee, over a glass of grog.Swashbuckling fun and naval history take us back to a time when The Black Pearl...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/5 - 6/12
$8,428  $9,961
$1,533 off
6/12 - 6/19
$9,446  $10,504
$1,058 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,665  $11,606
$941 off
7/3 - 7/10
$10,508  $11,606
$1,098 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,363  $6,665
$302 off
9/4 - 9/11
$5,572  $6,121
$549 off
9/11 - 9/18
$5,542  $5,806
$264 off
9/18 - 9/25
$5,730  $5,806
$76 off

Turf's Up OBX is a unique sports club offering the opportunity to enjoy world-class custom designed HD golf, baseball, soccer, zombie dodgeball and a dozen other games using ultra high quality simulation technology. Practice indoors. Get golf...