2026 Kitty Hawk Crabbing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

1890 - The Beach House

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Beautiful, semi-oceanfront home only steps to the private beach access! The Beach House is perfect for your upcoming OBX...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Bama Breeze

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Bama Breeze offers a serene and quiet getaway for your family with a beautiful private pool and hot tub. The location is perfect for families that love...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Landis II 335-3C

This third-floor, oceanfront condo at milepost 7 in Kill Devil Hills is an ideal location for any beach lover. You'll enjoy gorgeous ocean views from the private balcony and a short 50' walk to the beach access. With convenient outside showers...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Up-front 523-A

This oceanfront home at milepost 18.5 offers an amazing vacation experience on the oceanfront in South Nags Head! Up-front's sought-after location, along with its great amenities, make this home perfect for your next family vacation. With beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

K4230 Mermaid Cove at Beacon Quarters

Welcome to Mermaid Cove at Beacon Quarters by KEES Vacations! Enjoy understated elegance in this luxury condo within the soothing and brand new Beacon Quarters community. The whole group will enjoy not only the community pool, volleyball area and...