2026 Hatteras Crabbing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

483 | Sandy Toes

Sandy Toes is an outstanding vacation home that is located just steps from the beach in popular Kitty Hawk. Beautifully decorated, open and bright, your family is sure to be thrilled with the fabulous location that affords easy ocean access...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

School Daze WHL-62

Escape to this magnificent Corolla beach house located in the popular community of Whalehead Beach! Enjoy abundant amenities including a natural grass volleyball net and play area, a relaxing and inviting private 11x20 pool, and a hot tub. School...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,064  $3,864
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,875  $4,575
$700 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,833  $5,733
$900 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,614  $6,614
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Sea Paradise CD-39

Sea Paradise is a beautiful oceanside home in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the charming Town of Duck. Sit back, relax, and enjoy your own 28x13 private pool with a shaded pavilion with a fan and lights, a hot tub, 2 cozy en suites, and more...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

034 | Solitude House

This exceptional vacation home provides an ideal location on Ocean View Loop in Southern Shores. Quiet, peaceful, and within easy walking distance of the beach, your family will be pleased with all this newly remodeled home has to offer. The street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/30
$2,895  $3,195
$300 off
6/21 - 6/27
$5,295  $5,995
$700 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

4110 - Coop's Cottage

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. NEW FOR 2025: Queen Bedroom's Bathroom Renovated. Coop's Cottage is located on the Duck...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

K0312 Topaz Tide 3 Bedroom Condo at Hami...

Welcome to Topaz Tide at Hamilton Cay Reserve by KEES Vacations! Escape to Hamilton Cay Reserve, a premier soundfront luxury vacation rental in the Outer Banks! This newly built, pet-friendly condo (Unit 203) offers the perfect combination of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

SEA VISTA

Make wonderful memories in this perfect oceanside vacation retreat offering spaciousness, privacy and total comfort. Something for everyone from toys and games and a fully-loaded recreation room to quiet places for a pleasure read, a game of cards...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/8 - 8/15
$6,792  $7,119
$327 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,612  $6,655
$43 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,003  $5,235
$232 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,239  $4,460
$221 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,786  $4,112
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,605  $3,673
$68 off

Fun, family-oriented and professional fishing and maritime trips. 

Shelling, Snorkeling, Paddle Boarding, Eco Tours & Light Fishing. Guided family adventure trips on Hatteras Island, NC. We take your group to multiple tidal islands along the Cape Hatteras seaside. These islands are constantly changing and...

Embark on an adventure that you and your crew will never forget with a fun Hatteras Island expedition that is commandeered by Godspeed Charters. This Hatteras village-based charter business features a wide range of activities for families of all...