2026 Hatteras Ferry Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

740 | On The Bay -

On The Bay is situated on two waterfront parcels and provides a unique, upscale setting for an Outer Banks Vacation. Overlooking Kitty Hawk Bay, this one of kind home features exquisite décor, exceptional views, Private Boat Dock/Pier, Private...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Maritime

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomContemporary styling and handsome ocean vistas accent this Semi-Oceanfront home in Whalehead Beach. The furnishings and accessories inside the home provide luxury and style with ice...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Sandpiper Trace

Escape to this charming oceanside retreat, perfectly located in Kill Devil Hills, just a short stroll from the beach. "Sandpiper Trace" offers a relaxed and comfortable atmosphere, ideal for families and their pets. The outdoor spaces are designed...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

A Shore Pleasure

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Classic Corolla Comfort, Just Minutes from the BeachLocated in the popular Whalehead Beach neighborhood, A Shore Pleasure is a spacious, family-friendly...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Marabel-by-the-Sea

Located in Kitty Hawk/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsAppreciate a calming hideaway in this unique home! Bask in the sun while appreciating the seclusion of the fenced-in pool area or savor ocean vistas from the top level while soaking up the sun! Just...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

The Crewe's Nest

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Fifth St. - THE CREWE'S NEST is the ideal spot for your next beach vacation. Located two tons from the beach, the ocean breeze makes the home feel oceanfront. You can't beat the value! The first level is home to three cavernous...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,760  $7,960
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,776  $8,976
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,149  $7,349
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,538  $6,738
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,128  $5,878
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,517  $5,267
$750 off

Memorable, enjoyable and convenient. The Ocracoke Express is the new and easy passenger & bicycle ferry to Ocracoke. Leave your vehicle behind and sail directly to Ocracoke Village, within walking or biking distance of all the village has to...