2026 Hatteras Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Hack's Hideaway GWG-221

Watch this beautiful, semi-oceanfront home undergo its own realty show renovation on HGTV's 'Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation,' season 4, episode 4!The traditional Outer Banks vacation, and what made these beaches so famous, was the idea of...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

GST-P2 | Golden Strand Condo P2

This Oceanfront South-End, Corner Unit is spacious, comfortable, & nicely decorated features Outstanding Ocean & Beach Views, Large Gated Community Pool & Kiddie Pool, Elevator, Luggage Carts, Gated Playground, & Picnic Area...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,419  $2,890
$471 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,209  $2,436
$227 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Beach Royalty

Beach Royalty gives you unbelievable luxury with the back drop setting of the Atlantic Ocean. A private boardwalk leads the way to the sandy beach and the gorgeous ocean. Enjoy your very own sunrise from the expansive decking on the beach and...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

DUNES CREST

Awesome ocean and sound views. Located in the heart of Duck on a high dune – it is a short walk to the beach, excellent restaurants, shopping and Duck Park. Find a well-appointed kitchen; sheets, towels, and bath mats provided. Well-maintained...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/31
$2,756  $3,486
$730 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,069  $5,819
$750 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,524  $6,399
$875 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,907  $4,363
$456 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,824  $3,105
$281 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,842  $3,105
$263 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,842  $3,105
$263 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,842  $3,105
$263 off
10/18 - 10/25
$2,314  $2,519
$205 off
10/25 - 11/1
$2,314  $2,519
$205 off
11/1 - 11/8
$2,164  $2,368
$204 off
11/8 - 11/15
$2,222  $2,368
$146 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

The Shark Shack 170

This home in Poteskeet Village is in the heart of Duck only 320 feet (approximately) to the beach access. Another wonderful feature about this home is that you can easily ride your bike to all of your favorite shops and restaurants in the Village of...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Soundly Sea-cluded

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomStunning vistas and extreme privacy! Be one of the first to vacation in the trendy Villages at Ocean Hill community! Appreciate an broad top floor great room and kitchen showcase...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms