2026 Hatteras Indoor Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

7950 - Ocean

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Brand New Deck! Come enjoy a relaxing stay by the Ocean at this comfortably furnished Hatteras Island rental home. Situated on a...

  • Hatteras
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

5793 - Beachy Keen

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Just steps to the ocean with direct beach access and no major roads to cross, Beachy Keen is a wonderful place to spend your Outer Banks vacation...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

ITS A SHORE THING

Once you’ve vacationed here, you’ll be back year after year! This gorgeous, updated oceanfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath spacious condo in the heart of Duck (with a private deck) overlooks the community pool between you and the ocean! There is so much...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$2,950  $3,430
$480 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,625  $3,945
$320 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,307  $2,402
$95 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,055  $2,228
$173 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,911  $2,064
$153 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,053  $2,064
$11 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

5509 - Options

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! If you were any closer to the sound in this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Nags Head vacation home, you’d be wet! Options is a beautiful soundfront home...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Sea Glass Shack

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to Sea Glass Shack, a recently built and tastefully decorated rental designed for the ultimate beach vacation! Tucked among the trees in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

1389 - Ohanakai

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Ohanakai welcomes you to enjoy the best that Corolla has to offer. This charming condo is nestled in the Beacon Quarters community on the...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,353  $10,353
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,619  $12,619
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,658  $10,658
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,776  $8,776
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,610  $7,610
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.