2026 Hatteras Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Lucky Oyster

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - S. Sunrise Ct. - UNIQUE LOCATION: The Lucky Oyster is 1 of only 2 rental properties in Salvo bordering the Cape Hatteras National Seashore featuring unobstructed vistas of this 13-mile Federal Park. The Lucky Oyster’s...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

1289 - Sounds Like Fun

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Bunk bedroom is now replaced with 2 Full Beds, Second Level Bedroom Upgraded from 2 Full Beds to 1 New King Bed. Enjoy this...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

The Ocean House 313

Welcome to The Ocean House, a family-friendly retreat nestled in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers unparalleled comfort, stunning ocean views, and a pet-friendly environment, ensuring a memorable...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,293  $3,593
$300 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,102  $4,602
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,828  $5,128
$300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,828  $5,128
$300 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,928  $5,128
$200 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,928  $5,128
$200 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Sea Eagle

Recently modernized from top to bottom for the 2025 season!  All new floor, walls, ceilings, appliances and fixtures, 100% NEW! Located in Kitty Hawk/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half Bathroom"Sea Eagle" is located at Mile Post 3. This home...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Sea Sharp

Located in South Nags Head/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsThe “Sea Sharp” is located at milepost 22 in South Nags Head. This is a peaceful relaxing area. The home offers a reverse floor plan with bedrooms  on the lower level, living areas on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

1817 - Wild Hearts on-the-Sea

Special New Pricing! and a $350 Restaurant Gift Card on Any New Jun - Aug Reservation! BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Fresh Paint, 6...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

LUCKY DUCK

A magnificent home in an exceptional location. Barely 115 yards from the ocean access, this 8 bedroom, 6 ½ bath home with elevator has 4,500 square feet of beautifully decorated interior. Large updated pool and lounge area with shallow area for...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
8/22 - 8/29
$7,306  $7,927
$621 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,741  $7,108
$367 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,105  $6,521
$416 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.