2026 Powells Point Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Breach Party

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Bring your family to a quality family destination with beautiful interiors, a private pool, a hot tub, and just one house from the beach access. Cozy...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

4482 - Villa Al Mare

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Carpet. NEW FOR 2024: Newly Renovated And Enlarged Kitchen And Living Area, Kitchen Appliances, Updated Bathrooms! Welcome to...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Amore

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsFeel the beach lifestyle at this fun vacation home in Corolla! Loaded with exceptional amenities, "Amore" is sure to become a family favorite! Savor the private pool, deluxe hot...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

SEA BISCUIT

Wonderfully well-maintained home with a new swimming pool and outdoor kitchen. Located in a quiet, low traffic area of Southern Shores but just minutes from Duck and Kitty Hawk's amazing restaurants and shopping. The home's interior is well-kept...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/21 - 8/28
$3,531  $3,664
$133 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

CAMILLE'S LANDING

Overview Dream a little dream of sunny beach days, coastal breezes and brightly shining evening stars when you reserve your next Outer Banks vacation at Camille's Landing. Furnished with cheerful coastal decor and well-suited for large...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Oyster Rock

Find your pearl at Oyster Rock! Just 815 ft. from Crown Point's private beach access and less than a mile from Corolla's popular Timbuck II Shopping Village, you'll find everything you could want or need for a great beach vacation nearby. This home...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,020  $5,520
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,088  $3,328
$240 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank. Stir in a float down Teach’s Tide Adventure River. Chill as you get toes up in some perfect shade. Top it off with the best family-friendly food around, and you’ve got yourself the best summer day ever…more fun than a day at the...