2026 Kitty Hawk Boat Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

5002 - Bohannon

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New East Side Deck! Welcome to Bohannon! This Kill Devil Hills sound front oasis is ready for you and your family to enjoy. Located...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,224  $4,032
$808 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,565  $5,264
$699 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,495  $6,082
$587 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,890  $6,771
$881 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,625  $2,762
$137 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

All is Whelk

Located in Avon | 4 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomYou've just found your new favorite beach home! All is Whelk is a semi-oceanfront home located only 100 yards from the beach and is conveniently located to all Avon Village has to...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

The Sleepy Dog

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Colony Drive - If you're looking for a home to accommodate your group with a nice selection of amenities in a great location and at a good value, try THE SLEEPY DOG. Just 3 tons from the beach, access is just a short walk away. The...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

7170 - Endless Summer Nights

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Endless Summer Nights, a beautifully appointed semi-oceanfront retreat located in the charming coastal...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

GARBEE PATT (form. Garbee Graves)

Relaxing is easy at “Garbee Patt”. Picture yourself waking up to an Outer Banks ocean view from the top deck with your morning cup of coffee. With the beach access only 90 yards away, you will be on the beach in no time taking that morning...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/17 - 5/24
$2,708  $3,097
$389 off
5/24 - 5/31
$3,353  $3,840
$487 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,532  $4,050
$518 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,300  $5,782
$482 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,778  $6,354
$576 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,716  $4,746
$30 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,153  $4,340
$187 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,564  $3,768
$204 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

1389 - Ohanakai

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Ohanakai welcomes you to enjoy the best that Corolla has to offer. This charming condo is nestled in the Beacon Quarters community on the...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Dock of the Bay Marina carries everything and anything you may have forgot for your boat trip. Conveniently located in Kitty Hawk Bay, the marina is a must-stop before your sailing excursion.

Ready for an exciting adventure on the waters of the Atlantic? Hac-n-Sac Charters will take you and five others out on the seas for a day filled of fishing and sight-seeing. Reasonably priced and worth every penny, the charter trip is a no-brainer...